Search hotels

Check-in date

Check-out date

Join in

Send page to a friend

5066 views since 25/02/2010

Featured Destination

March 2020: West Norfolk

Welcome to West Norfolk, a truly special place of unspoilt charm and natural beauty, where tranquillity and relaxation are the order of the day.

Set against ...More
More Uk destinations

Britain's Favourite School

Current top School

1: Ladies' College (229 votes) St Peter Port

2: North Berwick High School (224 votes) North Berwick

3: Pulford Lower School (167 votes) Leighton Buzzard

4: Middlesbrough College (36 votes) Middlesbrough

5: James Allen's Girls' School (20 votes) Dulwich

6: Cornist Park County Primary School (13 votes) Flint

7: Newtownabbey Independent Christian School (13 votes) Newtownabbey

8: Reading School (10 votes) Reading

9: Llanfyllin High School (10 votes) Llanfyllin

10: Portree High School (9 votes) Portree

11: Uppingham School (8 votes) Uppingham

12: Brighton College (8 votes) Brighton

13: Rossall School (8 votes) Fleetwood

14: Queen's College (8 votes) Taunton

15: St Ambrose Barlow RC High School (8 votes) Swinton

16: Saint Richardís (6 votes) Bromyard

17: Maidenhall Primary School (5 votes) Luton

18: Samuel Kings Secondary School (5 votes) Alston

19: Offley Junior School (5 votes) Sandbach

20: Tonbridge School (5 votes) Tonbridge

21: Halton Lodge Primary School (5 votes) Runcorn

22: Brushwood Junior School (5 votes) Chesham

23: Highcliffe Primary School (5 votes) Birstall

24: St Maryís RC Primary School (5 votes) Consett

25: Kiltearn Primary School (5 votes) Evanton

26: Pipers Corner School (4 votes) High Wycombe

27: Newberries Primary School (4 votes) Radlett

28: Weaverthorpe C of E Primary School (4 votes) Weaverthorpe

29: Hordle Walhampton School (4 votes) Lymington

30: Sacred Heart Preparatory School (4 votes) Chew Magna

31: Kirkham Grammar School (4 votes) Preston

32: Piddle Valley C of E VA First School (4 votes) Piddletrenthide

33: Arnold School (4 votes) Blackpool

34: Eynsham Primary School (4 votes) Eynsham

35: All Hallows School (4 votes) Shepton Mallet

36: Clydemuir Primary (4 votes) Clydebank

37: Newlands Manor School (4 votes) Seaford

38: Hannah Ball County First School (4 votes) High Wycombe

39: St Brigid's (3 votes) Denbigh

40: Tudhoe Colliery Primary School (3 votes) Spennymoor

41: Lostwithiel School (3 votes) Lostwithiel

42: Bootham School (3 votes) York

43: Trevisglas Community College (3 votes) Newquay

44: St Markís C of E Primary School (3 votes) Worsley

45: Craig-Y-Nos School (3 votes) Swansea

46: Kent & Sussex Montessori Centre (3 votes) Edenbridge

47: St Dogmaels County Primary School (3 votes) St Dogmaels

48: Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College (3 votes) Altrincham

49: Brambletye Junior School (3 votes) Redhill

50: Pallister Park Primary School (3 votes) Middlesbrough

see full list
51: The Chalfonts Community College GMS (3 votes) Chalfont St Peter

52: Montessori Childrenís House (3 votes) Beaconsfield

53: Monkstown Community School (3 votes) Newtownabbey

54: Greenfields School (3 votes) Forest Row

55: Icknield Community College (3 votes) Watlington

56: Coltishall Primary School (3 votes) Coltishall

57: Atlantic College (3 votes) Llantwit Major

58: Hallside Primary School (3 votes) Cambuslang

59: William Hulmeís Grammar School (3 votes) Manchester

60: Downs Infant School (3 votes) Brighton

61: Windsor Community Primary School (3 votes) Toxteth

62: Kingsmead School (3 votes) Hoylake

63: Sandfields Primary School (3 votes) Port Talbot

64: Taunton School (3 votes) Taunton

65: Junction Farm Primary School (3 votes) Eaglescliffe

66: Woodside Park International School (3 votes) Finchley

67: St Philipís Special School (3 votes) Chessington

68: St Peters RC Primary School (3 votes) Marlow

69: St Minver Primary School (3 votes) Wadebridge

70: Fleming Fulton School (3 votes) Belfast

71: Abbey Gate College (3 votes) Chester

72: Meadfurlong Middle School (3 votes) Milton Keynes

73: The Princess Helena College (3 votes) Hitchin

74: St Joseph's Boys High School (3 votes) Newry

75: Beyton Middle School (3 votes) Beyton

76: Kingham Hill School (3 votes) Chipping Norton

77: Kircubbin Primary School (3 votes) Kircubbin

78: Whithorn Primary School (2 votes) Whithorn

79: Purcell School of Music (2 votes) Watford

80: Glencraig Curative School (2 votes) Holywood

81: Sutton Valence Preparatory School (2 votes) Maidstone

82: Abbey Primary School (2 votes) Newtownards

83: St Catherineís Preparatory School (2 votes) Hyde

84: Brigham Playgroup (2 votes) Biggleswade

85: Hawthorn Comprehensive School (2 votes) Pontypridd

86: RGS Springfield Worcester (2 votes) Worcester

87: Russell Junior & Infant School (2 votes) Petersham

88: Bramcote School (2 votes) Scarborough

89: New Hall School (2 votes) Chelmsford

90: Tiffin School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

91: Brabyns School (2 votes) Marple

92: Acle High School (2 votes) Acle

93: Manor Field First School (2 votes) Long Stratton

94: Stanbridge Earls School (2 votes) Romsey

95: Daldorch House School (2 votes) Catrine

96: Skipsea County Primary School (2 votes) Skipsea

97: Princethorpe College (2 votes) Rugby

98: Hinstock Primary School (2 votes) Hinstock

99: The Knoll School (2 votes) Kidderminster

100: Highfield Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

101: Ripon Cathedral Choir School (2 votes) Ripon

102: Leyburn County Primary School (2 votes) Leyburn

103: Knowsley Community College (2 votes) Knowsley

104: Stockport Grammar Junior School (2 votes) Stockport

105: Dutch School (2 votes) Aberdeen

106: Eastbourne College (2 votes) Eastbourne

107: Heatherton House School (2 votes) Amersham

108: Haresfoot Preparatory School (2 votes) Berkhamsted

109: Little Kingshill County Combined School (2 votes) Great Missenden

110: Aran Hall School (2 votes) Dolgellau

111: Nottingham High Junior School (2 votes) Nottingham

112: Austin Friars St Monicaís (2 votes) Carlisle

113: Chalfont St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

114: Millfield Preparatory (2 votes) Glastonbury

115: Towcester Church of England Primary School (2 votes) Towcester

116: Bradford Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

117: Malton Community Primary School (2 votes) Malton

118: Woodstock Primary School (2 votes) Kilmarnock

119: Pondhu Primary School (2 votes) St Austell

120: St John's College (2 votes) Cardiff

121: Betws Yn Rhos Controlled School (2 votes) Betws Yn Rhos

122: Norman Court Preparatory School (2 votes) West Tytherley

123: Chestnut Lane School (2 votes) Amersham

124: Saint Michael's Preparatory School (2 votes) St Saviour

125: Robertswood Combined & Nursery School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

126: Living Rivers Christian School (2 votes) Ballymena

127: Levendale Primary School (2 votes) Yarm

128: Repton School (2 votes) Derby

129: Good Shepherd RC Primary School (2 votes) Shepherds Bush

130: Harrow School (2 votes) Harrow

131: St Josephís RC Primary School (2 votes) Bracknell

132: Kingsland Grange (2 votes) Shrewsbury

133: Colquhoun Park Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

134: Belmont School (2 votes) Mill Hill

135: Corfe Castle C of E First School (2 votes) Corfe Castle

136: Tregaron Secondary School (2 votes) Tregaron

137: Sandiway Primary School (2 votes) Sandiway

138: Dorridge Nursery & Infant School (2 votes) Dorridge

139: Arley House PNEU School (2 votes) East Leake

140: Lovat Middle School (2 votes) Newport Pagnell

141: Park Royal Community School (2 votes) Macclesfield

142: The Manor Preparatory School (2 votes) Abingdon

143: Holy Trinity C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cookham

144: Edington and Shapwick School (2 votes) Bridgwater

145: Winton Primary School (2 votes) Ardrossan

146: Hatherop Castle Preparatory School (2 votes) Cirencester

147: Kyle Primary School (2 votes) Kyle of Lochalsh

148: Tollbrae PrimarySchool (2 votes) Airdrie

149: City of London School For Girls (2 votes) Barbican

150: South Grange Nursery School (2 votes) Ascot

151: Ysgol Rhys Prichard (2 votes) Llandovery

152: Holbeton County Primary School (2 votes) Holbeton

153: The Froebelian School (2 votes) Leeds

154: Chethamís School of Music (2 votes) Manchester

155: Priory Park Infants School (2 votes) St Neots

156: Francis Holland School CG (2 votes) Westminster

157: St Ives School (2 votes) St Ives

158: Castle Douglas High School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

159: Ysgol Yr Esgob VA Primary School (2 votes) Caerwys

160: Wykeham House School (2 votes) Fareham

161: Chesham High School (2 votes) Chesham

162: Llangattock School (2 votes) Monmouth

163: Oughtrington Primary School (2 votes) Lymm

164: St Charles Primary School (2 votes) Cambuslang

165: Yarrells School (2 votes) Poole

166: Fairway Primary School (2 votes) Stockport

167: Coconuts Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

168: Lerryn School (2 votes) Lostwithiel

169: Silcoates School (2 votes) Wakefield

170: Ramnoth County Junior School (2 votes) Wisbech

171: Acorns Primary & Nursery School (2 votes) Ellesmere Port

172: Park Primary School (2 votes) Stranraer

173: St Briavels Primary School (2 votes) St Briavels

174: Homewood Independent School (2 votes) St Albans

175: Canolfan Addysg Y Gogarth (2 votes) Llandudno

176: Manor House School (2 votes) Ashby-de-la-Zouch

177: Darland High School (2 votes) Rossett

178: Queen's College London (2 votes) Fitzrovia

179: Milngavie Primary School (2 votes) Milngavie

180: Castel Primary School (2 votes) Castel

181: Parkgate Primary School (2 votes) Neston

182: Embley Park School (2 votes) Romsey

183: Hollywell (VC) Middle School (2 votes) Cranfield

184: Drove Primary School (2 votes) Cricklade

185: Victoria College (2 votes) St Helier

186: Ramillies Hall (2 votes) Cheadle

187: Hilden Grange Preparatory School (2 votes) Tonbridge

188: Ruckleigh School (2 votes) Solihull

189: St Anselmís School (2 votes) Bakewell

190: Mowden Hall School (2 votes) Stocksfield

191: Chilton Foliat C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hungerford

192: Looe Infants & Juniors School (2 votes) Looe

193: Malsis School (2 votes) Keighley

194: Wymondham C of E Primary School (2 votes) Wymondham

195: Wolvercote Primary School (2 votes) Lower Wolvercote

196: Arbour Vale School (2 votes) Slough

197: St Mellion C of E Primary School (2 votes) St Mellion

198: Featherstone Primary School (2 votes) Erdington

199: Ballycastle High School (2 votes) Ballycastle

200: Worth School (2 votes) Crawley

201: John Gibbard Sharnbrook School (2 votes) Sharnbrook

202: John E Batty Primary School (2 votes) Redcar

203: Dixie Grammar and Wolstan Prep Schools (2 votes) Market Bosworth

204: Pinewood School (2 votes) Swindon

205: St Johnís School (2 votes) Sidmouth

206: Wearhead Primary School (2 votes) Wearhead

207: Ferryside Primary School (2 votes) Ferryside

208: Mousehole Community School (2 votes) Mousehole

209: Fairfield Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

210: Rydal Penrhos Preparatory School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

211: The Atherley School (2 votes) Southampton

212: Penponds Primary School (2 votes) Camborne

213: Heald Place Primary School (2 votes) Rusholme

214: St Peter's CofE Combined School (2 votes) Burnham

215: Derby Grammar School for Boys (2 votes) Derby

216: Birkenhead School (2 votes) Wirral

217: St Johns C of E School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

218: Lacey Green C of E Schools (2 votes) Saunderton

219: Alder Grange Community & Technology College (2 votes) Rawtenstall

220: Eastborough Primary School (2 votes) Maidstone

221: Oxford House (2 votes) Colchester

222: Blaydon West Primary School (2 votes) Blaydon On Tyne

223: Ipswich High School GDST (2 votes) Ipswich

224: Winteringham Primary School (2 votes) Winteringham

225: St John's-on-the-Hill (2 votes) Chepstow

226: Startforth Morritt C of E Primary School (2 votes) Barnard Castle

227: St Paulís RC Primary School (2 votes) East Calder

228: St Anthonyís RC Secondary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

229: St Peterís Primary School (2 votes) Wem

230: Wendover House School (2 votes) Wendover

231: East Bergholt C of E Primary School (2 votes) East Bergholt

232: Pennar Infants School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

233: Chestnut Lodge Special School (2 votes) Widnes

234: Church Drive Primary School (2 votes) Port Sunlight

235: London Christian School (2 votes) Southwark

236: Kingscote Pre-Preparatory School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

237: Hummersea Primary School (2 votes) Saltburn By The Sea

238: Brook Farm Nursery School (2 votes) Malpas

239: Wrotham School (2 votes) Wrotham

240: Southbank Kensington (2 votes) Kensington

241: Mawdsley St Peters C of E School (2 votes) Mawdesley

242: Westgate Junior Schoolż (2 votes) Lincoln

243: Stoke Canon Primary School (2 votes) Stoke Canon

244: Thornton Watlass C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Thornton Watlass

245: St Barbaraís Primary School (2 votes) Muirhead

246: Carr Manor High School (2 votes) Leeds

247: Carclaze Infants School (2 votes) St Austell

248: Farnborough Hill (2 votes) Farnborough

249: Clifton Hall School (2 votes) Edinburgh

250: Bloomfield Collegiate Schools (2 votes) Belfast

251: Methodist College (2 votes) Belfast

252: Bury Grammar School (Girls) (2 votes) Bury

253: Emmanuel Christian School (2 votes) Caerphilly

254: St Mary's College (2 votes) Liverpool

255: Rhws Primary School (2 votes) Rhoose

256: The Hampshire Schools (2 votes) Knightsbridge

257: Falmouth Community Upper School (2 votes) Falmouth

258: Moreton Hall School (2 votes) Oswestry

259: Burrowbridge C of E Primary School (2 votes) Burrowbridge

260: St Antonyís Preparatory School (2 votes) Sherborne

261: Barford C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Barford

262: Thorpe Hall School (2 votes) Southend-on-Sea

263: Templeton Community Primary School (2 votes) Narberth

264: St Mary's R C Primary School (2 votes) Haddington

265: Douglas-Ewart High School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

266: Davenies School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

267: Markethill School (2 votes) Turriff

268: Holtspur Combined School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

269: Grantown Primary School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

270: The Wallace High School (2 votes) Lisburn

271: Orchard Day Nursery (2 votes) Handforth

272: Drayton Park Combined School (2 votes) Bletchley

273: Wolsingham Primary School (2 votes) Wolsingham

274: Ryecroft Middle School (2 votes) Rocester

275: Mullion Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Mullion

276: Vernon Lodge Preparatory School (2 votes) Brewood

277: Lew Trenchard Primary School (2 votes) Lewdown

278: Hill House St Mary's School (2 votes) Doncaster

279: Easton Garfords Primary School (2 votes) Easton On The Hill

280: Lacey Green Primary School (2 votes) Wilmslow

281: Landulph Primary School (2 votes) Saltash

282: Curzon C of E Combined School (2 votes) Amersham

283: Springfield Lower School (2 votes) Bedford

284: Glengormley High School (2 votes) Newtownabbey

285: Westfield School (2 votes) Newcastle upon Tyne

286: Cedars School of Excellence (2 votes) Greenock

287: Kinlochbervie High School (2 votes) Lairg

288: High Wycombe C of E Combined School (2 votes) High Wycombe

289: Hook Norton C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hook Norton

290: Bromsgrove Preparatory School (2 votes) Bromsgrove

291: Westminster School (2 votes) Westminster

292: Park School for Girls (2 votes) Ilford

293: Uplands Primary School (2 votes) Sandhurst

294: Hereford Cathedral School (2 votes) Hereford

295: Conifers Preparatory & Nursery School (2 votes) Midhurst

296: River of Life Christian School (2 votes) Dumfries

297: William Durrant County Middle School (2 votes) Chesham

298: Scoil Na Fuiseoige (2 votes) Belfast

299: Stamford Park Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Hale

300: St Margaretís RC Primary School (2 votes) South Queensferry

301: Fulbrook Middle School (2 votes) Woburn Sands

302: Houghton County Primary School (2 votes) Houghton

303: St Mary's R C School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

304: St Bedeís RC Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

305: Ysgol Bro Tryweryn (2 votes) Bala

306: Beauly Primary School (2 votes) Beauly

307: Glanrafon County Primary School (2 votes) Mold

308: Hillside School (2 votes) Aberdour

309: St Maryís Primary School (2 votes) Newcastle

310: Haddenham County First School (2 votes) Haddenham

311: Elmhurst School for Dance (2 votes) Birmingham

312: Lime House School (2 votes) Carlisle

313: Malvern College (2 votes) Malvern

314: Iver County First & Middle School (2 votes) Iver

315: Hatchride County Primary School (2 votes) Crowthorne

316: Glamis Primary School (2 votes) Glamis

317: St John GM Infant School (2 votes) Newbury

318: Padstow Primary School (2 votes) Padstow

319: All Saints Primary School (2 votes) Thurlestone

320: Dedworth County Middle School (2 votes) Windsor

321: Croydon High School GDST (2 votes) Croydon

322: Christ College (2 votes) Brecon

323: Ysgol Y Faenol County Primary School (2 votes) Bodelwyddan

324: Kirkbean Primary School (2 votes) Kirkbean

325: The Downs School (2 votes) Wraxall

326: Ashmead Combined School (2 votes) Aylesbury

327: Bruce College (2 votes) Belfast

328: Allendale County First School (2 votes) Allendale

329: Dr Challonerís Grammar School (2 votes) Amersham

330: Olive Tree Primary School (2 votes) Luton

331: Crescent School (2 votes) Rugby

332: King Edwin Primary School (2 votes) Edwinstowe

333: Terra Nova Prep School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

334: Gamlingay First School (2 votes) Gamlingay

335: Overfields Primary School (2 votes) Ormesby

336: George Fentham Primary School (2 votes) Hampton-in-Arden

337: Colfe's School (2 votes) Blackheath

338: St Johnís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

339: Chase Academy (2 votes) Cannock

340: Ridgeway School (2 votes) Plympton

341: Mount Street Junior School (2 votes) Brecon

342: The Abbey School (2 votes) Reading

343: Woodview Primary School (2 votes) Balsall Heath

344: St Ninains RC Primary School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

345: Gateway School (2 votes) Great Missenden

346: Grantown Grammar School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

347: Kent College (2 votes) Canterbury

348: Misbourne School (2 votes) Great Missenden

349: Exford C of E V C First School (2 votes) Exford

350: King's Hall (2 votes) Taunton

351: Hull Collegiate School (2 votes) Anlaby

352: Batheaston C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Batheaston

353: Fishguard RC School (2 votes) Fishguard

354: Eaton Primary School (2 votes) Tarporley

355: Whitchurch County Primary School (2 votes) Pangbourne

356: Connaught Junior School (2 votes) Bagshot

357: St Andrews C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Kingston Blount

358: Tormead School (2 votes) Guildford

359: Rydal Penrhos Senior School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

360: Mayville High School (2 votes) Southsea

361: Somerville Primary School (2 votes) Small Heath

362: St Mary's Hall (2 votes) Brighton

363: St Albans School (2 votes) St Albans

364: Rugby School (2 votes) Rugby

365: Acton High School (2 votes) Acton

366: Disraeli School (2 votes) High Wycombe

367: Lawnside Lower School (2 votes) Biggleswade

368: Septom Park School (2 votes) Stoke Poges

369: Bedstone College (2 votes) Bucknell

370: St Andrewís School (2 votes) Bedford

371: Little Paxton Primary School (2 votes) St Neots

372: Hardgate Primary School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

373: Westbourne School (2 votes) Penarth

374: Saint George's School for Girls (2 votes) Edinburgh

375: Waterside County Combined School (2 votes) Chesham

376: Clyde Valley High School (2 votes) Wishaw

377: Marsden Infant & Nursery School (2 votes) Marsden

378: Dunblane High School (2 votes) Dunblane

379: Manor Green Primary School (2 votes) Ifield

380: Claires Courts School (2 votes) Maidenhead

381: Cluny Primary School (2 votes) Buckie

382: Thatcham Preschool (2 votes) Thatcham

383: Maltmanís Green (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

384: Osbourne House School (2 votes) Dysart

385: Eversfield Prep School (2 votes) Solihull

386: Icknield County Middle School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

387: Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School (2 votes) Kelvedon

388: South Ascot Preschool Group (2 votes) Ascot

389: Kinross Primary School (2 votes) Kinross

390: Parcyrhun County Primary School (2 votes) Ammanford

391: Perrott Hill School (2 votes) Crewkerne

392: Inchture Primary School (2 votes) Inchture

393: Bradford Girls' Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

394: Westmere Primary School (2 votes) Sutton Bridge

395: Cranbourne County Primary School (2 votes) Winkfield

396: Surbiton High School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

397: The Edinburgh Academy Junior School (2 votes) Edinburgh

398: Farlington School (2 votes) Horsham

399: Victoria Park Infant School (2 votes) Stretford

400: Thomas RC Primary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

401: Wilmslow Prep School (2 votes) Wilmslow

402: Tower College (2 votes) Rainhill

403: Dulwich College (2 votes) Dulwich

404: Gayhurst School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

405: Alfriston Special School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

406: Ramshaw Primary School (2 votes) Bishop Auckland

407: Prestwood County First School (2 votes) Great Missenden

408: Clapham Preschool (2 votes) Turvey

409: Howletch Lane Primary School (2 votes) Peterlee

410: King's School (2 votes) Bruton

411: Clifton C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Ashbourne

412: The Abbey (2 votes) Woodbridge

413: Parkham Primary School (2 votes) Parkham

414: Rudston Preparatory School (2 votes) Rotherham

415: Wilmslow High School (2 votes) Wilmslow

416: Chalfont St Peterís C of E Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

417: Blackwood Primary School (2 votes) Blackwood

418: Birchington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Birchington

419: Liverpool College (2 votes) Liverpool

420: St Mary & St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Stony Stratford

421: The Elms (2 votes) Malvern

422: St Paulinus C of E Primary School (2 votes) Crayford

423: Grange Infant School (2 votes) Runcorn

424: Wetherby St James C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Wetherby

425: St Maryís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Mildenhall

426: Longclose School (2 votes) Upton

427: Marshfieldís C of E School (2 votes) Ottershaw

428: Beacon School (2 votes) Amersham

429: Ysgol Ardudwy (2 votes) Harlech

430: Elstow Lower School (2 votes) Elstow

431: Derwent Lodge Preparatory School for Girls (2 votes) Tonbridge

432: Broussa Nursery School (2 votes) Hale

433: King Edward VI High School for Girls (2 votes) Birmingham

434: Uphall Primary School (2 votes) Uphall

435: West Primary School (2 votes) Kirkcaldy

436: Swadelands School (2 votes) Lenham

437: Cannington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cannington

438: Alyth Primary School (2 votes) Alyth

439: Newton Primary School (2 votes) Dunblane

440: St Edmundís Primary School (2 votes) Hoxne

441: Llandrindod Wells County Primary School (2 votes) Llandrindod Wells

442: Ysgol Dewi Sant (2 votes) St Davids

443: Ysgol Hirael School (2 votes) Bangor

444: Eton Wick C of E First School (2 votes) Eton

445: St Marks C of E Primary School (2 votes) Thatcham

446: Dee Banks School (2 votes) Chester

447: Milton Keynes Preparatory School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

448: Pelton Primary School (2 votes) Chester Le Street

449: Brough Primary School (2 votes) Brough

450: Bishopswood Junior School (2 votes) Tadley

451: Northgate School (2 votes) Rhyl

452: Carterton Primary School (2 votes) Carterton

453: Ashton House School (2 votes) Brentford

454: Abberley Hall (2 votes) Worcester

455: Stogumber C of E School (2 votes) Stogumber

456: Wildmoor Heath School (2 votes) Crowthorne

457: Aysgarth School Trust Ltd (2 votes) Bedale

458: West Down Primary School (2 votes) West Down

459: Withington Girls' School (2 votes) Manchester

460: Saint Johnís College (2 votes) Southsea

461: Northfield Comprehensive School (2 votes) Billingham

462: Heritage House Special School (2 votes) Chesham

463: Consett Junior School (2 votes) Consett

464: Kingsley School (2 votes) Leamington Spa

465: King's College School (2 votes) Wimbledon

466: Brereton C opf E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

467: St Ives School of Painting (2 votes) St Ives

468: Read School (2 votes) Selby

469: Woolston High School (2 votes) Warrington

470: Gerrans Primary School (2 votes) Portscatho

471: Cordyce School (2 votes) Aberdeen

472: Brighton College Prep School (2 votes) Brighton

473: Sanquhar Primary School (2 votes) Sanquhar

474: Ann Edwards C of E Primary School (2 votes) South Cerney

475: Godstowe Prep School (2 votes) High Wycombe

476: Padbury C of E First School (2 votes) Buckingham

477: Victoria Community County High School (2 votes) Crewe

478: Abbey Gate School (2 votes) Chester

479: Cwmbach Junior School (2 votes) Aberdare

480: Prestwood County Middle School (2 votes) Great Missenden

481: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

482: Holy Family RC Primary School (2 votes) Darlington

483: Polam Hall School (2 votes) Darlington

484: Olney First School (2 votes) Olney

485: Boscastle Primary School (2 votes) Boscastle

486: Salisbury Cathedral School (2 votes) Salisbury

487: Shebbear College (2 votes) Beaworthy

488: Chalfont St Giles County First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

489: Tregadillett Primary School (2 votes) Launceston

490: Lintrathen Primary School (2 votes) Bridgend of Lintrathen

491: Holyrood Community School (2 votes) Chard

492: Colchester High School (2 votes) Colchester

493: Holbeach Primary School (2 votes) Holbeach

494: Mithian Junior & Infant School (2 votes) St Agnes

495: Beechlawn Special School (2 votes) Hillsborough

496: Puddle Duck Nursery School (2 votes) Colmworth

497: Lancing College (2 votes) Lancing

498: Chalfont St Peter First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

499: Abbotsford School (2 votes) Kenilworth

500: Hamilton College (2 votes) Hamilton

Page viewed 6282 times since 2nd June 2010

Brit Quote:
England and America are two countries separated by the same language. - George Bernard Shaw
More Quotes

On this day:
Battle of Poitiers - 1356, Great Plague of London at its Height - 1665, 'Lord Haw-Haw' sentenced to death - 1945, First Traffic Wardens in London - 1960, First Glastonbury - 1970, First Episode of Fawlty Towers - 1975, Murder of Carl Bridgewater - 1978, Southall Train Crash - 1997
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages