Search hotels

Check-in date

Check-out date

Join in

Send page to a friend

5066 views since 25/02/2010

Featured Destination

January 2020: Get Fit on the North York Moors

January is the traditional month for regretting the excesses of December and promising yourself – and others – that this year you are definitely going ...More
More Uk destinations

Britain's Favourite School

Current top School

1: Ladies' College (229 votes) St Peter Port

2: North Berwick High School (224 votes) North Berwick

3: Pulford Lower School (167 votes) Leighton Buzzard

4: Middlesbrough College (36 votes) Middlesbrough

5: James Allen's Girls' School (20 votes) Dulwich

6: Cornist Park County Primary School (13 votes) Flint

7: Newtownabbey Independent Christian School (13 votes) Newtownabbey

8: Llanfyllin High School (10 votes) Llanfyllin

9: Reading School (10 votes) Reading

10: Portree High School (9 votes) Portree

11: Brighton College (8 votes) Brighton

12: Rossall School (8 votes) Fleetwood

13: St Ambrose Barlow RC High School (8 votes) Swinton

14: Queen's College (8 votes) Taunton

15: Uppingham School (8 votes) Uppingham

16: Saint Richard’s (6 votes) Bromyard

17: Maidenhall Primary School (5 votes) Luton

18: Halton Lodge Primary School (5 votes) Runcorn

19: Brushwood Junior School (5 votes) Chesham

20: St Mary’s RC Primary School (5 votes) Consett

21: Kiltearn Primary School (5 votes) Evanton

22: Highcliffe Primary School (5 votes) Birstall

23: Samuel Kings Secondary School (5 votes) Alston

24: Tonbridge School (5 votes) Tonbridge

25: Offley Junior School (5 votes) Sandbach

26: Piddle Valley C of E VA First School (4 votes) Piddletrenthide

27: Eynsham Primary School (4 votes) Eynsham

28: Arnold School (4 votes) Blackpool

29: Newberries Primary School (4 votes) Radlett

30: Clydemuir Primary (4 votes) Clydebank

31: All Hallows School (4 votes) Shepton Mallet

32: Newlands Manor School (4 votes) Seaford

33: Weaverthorpe C of E Primary School (4 votes) Weaverthorpe

34: Hannah Ball County First School (4 votes) High Wycombe

35: Pipers Corner School (4 votes) High Wycombe

36: Hordle Walhampton School (4 votes) Lymington

37: Sacred Heart Preparatory School (4 votes) Chew Magna

38: Kirkham Grammar School (4 votes) Preston

39: Montessori Children’s House (3 votes) Beaconsfield

40: Pallister Park Primary School (3 votes) Middlesbrough

41: St Dogmaels County Primary School (3 votes) St Dogmaels

42: Craig-Y-Nos School (3 votes) Swansea

43: Greenfields School (3 votes) Forest Row

44: St Philip’s Special School (3 votes) Chessington

45: William Hulme’s Grammar School (3 votes) Manchester

46: Downs Infant School (3 votes) Brighton

47: Hallside Primary School (3 votes) Cambuslang

48: Monkstown Community School (3 votes) Newtownabbey

49: Kingsmead School (3 votes) Hoylake

50: Taunton School (3 votes) Taunton

see full list
51: Beyton Middle School (3 votes) Beyton

52: Sandfields Primary School (3 votes) Port Talbot

53: Atlantic College (3 votes) Llantwit Major

54: Abbey Gate College (3 votes) Chester

55: St Peters RC Primary School (3 votes) Marlow

56: Junction Farm Primary School (3 votes) Eaglescliffe

57: The Princess Helena College (3 votes) Hitchin

58: St Mark’s C of E Primary School (3 votes) Worsley

59: Meadfurlong Middle School (3 votes) Milton Keynes

60: St Minver Primary School (3 votes) Wadebridge

61: Kircubbin Primary School (3 votes) Kircubbin

62: Woodside Park International School (3 votes) Finchley

63: Fleming Fulton School (3 votes) Belfast

64: Kingham Hill School (3 votes) Chipping Norton

65: Bootham School (3 votes) York

66: Brambletye Junior School (3 votes) Redhill

67: St Joseph's Boys High School (3 votes) Newry

68: Icknield Community College (3 votes) Watlington

69: Coltishall Primary School (3 votes) Coltishall

70: Tudhoe Colliery Primary School (3 votes) Spennymoor

71: Lostwithiel School (3 votes) Lostwithiel

72: Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College (3 votes) Altrincham

73: Trevisglas Community College (3 votes) Newquay

74: Kent & Sussex Montessori Centre (3 votes) Edenbridge

75: St Brigid's (3 votes) Denbigh

76: The Chalfonts Community College GMS (3 votes) Chalfont St Peter

77: Windsor Community Primary School (3 votes) Toxteth

78: Good Shepherd RC Primary School (2 votes) Shepherds Bush

79: Dutch School (2 votes) Aberdeen

80: Glamis Primary School (2 votes) Glamis

81: Allendale County First School (2 votes) Allendale

82: Pinewood School (2 votes) Swindon

83: King Edwin Primary School (2 votes) Edwinstowe

84: Aran Hall School (2 votes) Dolgellau

85: Rydal Penrhos Preparatory School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

86: Lerryn School (2 votes) Lostwithiel

87: Woodstock Primary School (2 votes) Kilmarnock

88: Fairfield Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

89: Worth School (2 votes) Crawley

90: Acorns Primary & Nursery School (2 votes) Ellesmere Port

91: Thornton Watlass C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Thornton Watlass

92: Living Rivers Christian School (2 votes) Ballymena

93: St Peter's CofE Combined School (2 votes) Burnham

94: Farnborough Hill (2 votes) Farnborough

95: Woodview Primary School (2 votes) Balsall Heath

96: Kirkbean Primary School (2 votes) Kirkbean

97: Kingscote Pre-Preparatory School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

98: Exford C of E V C First School (2 votes) Exford

99: Harrow School (2 votes) Harrow

100: St Johns C of E School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

101: St Joseph’s RC Primary School (2 votes) Bracknell

102: Ipswich High School GDST (2 votes) Ipswich

103: Belmont School (2 votes) Mill Hill

104: Lacey Green C of E Schools (2 votes) Saunderton

105: St John's-on-the-Hill (2 votes) Chepstow

106: Connaught Junior School (2 votes) Bagshot

107: Westgate Junior Schoolý (2 votes) Lincoln

108: Barford C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Barford

109: Thorpe Hall School (2 votes) Southend-on-Sea

110: Ysgol Rhys Prichard (2 votes) Llandovery

111: Hilden Grange Preparatory School (2 votes) Tonbridge

112: St Ninains RC Primary School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

113: Wendover House School (2 votes) Wendover

114: Holy Trinity C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cookham

115: Looe Infants & Juniors School (2 votes) Looe

116: Bury Grammar School (Girls) (2 votes) Bury

117: St Mary's College (2 votes) Liverpool

118: Chestnut Lodge Special School (2 votes) Widnes

119: St Mellion C of E Primary School (2 votes) St Mellion

120: St Antony’s Preparatory School (2 votes) Sherborne

121: John E Batty Primary School (2 votes) Redcar

122: St Barbara’s Primary School (2 votes) Muirhead

123: Hardgate Primary School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

124: Davenies School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

125: City of London School For Girls (2 votes) Barbican

126: Somerville Primary School (2 votes) Small Heath

127: South Grange Nursery School (2 votes) Ascot

128: Brook Farm Nursery School (2 votes) Malpas

129: Wearhead Primary School (2 votes) Wearhead

130: Mousehole Community School (2 votes) Mousehole

131: Holbeton County Primary School (2 votes) Holbeton

132: Francis Holland School CG (2 votes) Westminster

133: Penponds Primary School (2 votes) Camborne

134: Park School for Girls (2 votes) Ilford

135: Manor Green Primary School (2 votes) Ifield

136: Moreton Hall School (2 votes) Oswestry

137: Castel Primary School (2 votes) Castel

138: Llangattock School (2 votes) Monmouth

139: Coconuts Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

140: Clifton Hall School (2 votes) Edinburgh

141: Westmere Primary School (2 votes) Sutton Bridge

142: Rhws Primary School (2 votes) Rhoose

143: Marsden Infant & Nursery School (2 votes) Marsden

144: Inchture Primary School (2 votes) Inchture

145: Startforth Morritt C of E Primary School (2 votes) Barnard Castle

146: Victoria Park Infant School (2 votes) Stretford

147: Holtspur Combined School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

148: St Anthony’s RC Secondary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

149: Canolfan Addysg Y Gogarth (2 votes) Llandudno

150: Orchard Day Nursery (2 votes) Handforth

151: Hereford Cathedral School (2 votes) Hereford

152: Vernon Lodge Preparatory School (2 votes) Brewood

153: Hill House St Mary's School (2 votes) Doncaster

154: Markethill School (2 votes) Turriff

155: Drayton Park Combined School (2 votes) Bletchley

156: Grantown Primary School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

157: Queen's College London (2 votes) Fitzrovia

158: Lacey Green Primary School (2 votes) Wilmslow

159: Curzon C of E Combined School (2 votes) Amersham

160: Hollywell (VC) Middle School (2 votes) Cranfield

161: Ferryside Primary School (2 votes) Ferryside

162: Bromsgrove Preparatory School (2 votes) Bromsgrove

163: Hummersea Primary School (2 votes) Saltburn By The Sea

164: High Wycombe C of E Combined School (2 votes) High Wycombe

165: Ballycastle High School (2 votes) Ballycastle

166: Chilton Foliat C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hungerford

167: Lime House School (2 votes) Carlisle

168: Stoke Canon Primary School (2 votes) Stoke Canon

169: Kinlochbervie High School (2 votes) Lairg

170: Wolvercote Primary School (2 votes) Lower Wolvercote

171: Arbour Vale School (2 votes) Slough

172: Carclaze Infants School (2 votes) St Austell

173: Westfield School (2 votes) Newcastle upon Tyne

174: Cedars School of Excellence (2 votes) Greenock

175: Ridgeway School (2 votes) Plympton

176: The Abbey School (2 votes) Reading

177: William Durrant County Middle School (2 votes) Chesham

178: John Gibbard Sharnbrook School (2 votes) Sharnbrook

179: Stamford Park Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Hale

180: The Downs School (2 votes) Wraxall

181: Ysgol Bro Tryweryn (2 votes) Bala

182: Birchington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Birchington

183: Falmouth Community Upper School (2 votes) Falmouth

184: St Paulinus C of E Primary School (2 votes) Crayford

185: Fulbrook Middle School (2 votes) Woburn Sands

186: Terra Nova Prep School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

187: St Mary’s C of E Primary School (2 votes) Mildenhall

188: Houghton County Primary School (2 votes) Houghton

189: Marshfield’s C of E School (2 votes) Ottershaw

190: St Bede’s RC Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

191: Conifers Preparatory & Nursery School (2 votes) Midhurst

192: River of Life Christian School (2 votes) Dumfries

193: Elmhurst School for Dance (2 votes) Birmingham

194: Whitchurch County Primary School (2 votes) Pangbourne

195: Malvern College (2 votes) Malvern

196: Pennar Infants School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

197: Haddenham County First School (2 votes) Haddenham

198: Gateway School (2 votes) Great Missenden

199: Ysgol Y Faenol County Primary School (2 votes) Bodelwyddan

200: Swadelands School (2 votes) Lenham

201: Cannington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cannington

202: Wolsingham Primary School (2 votes) Wolsingham

203: Kent College (2 votes) Canterbury

204: Beauly Primary School (2 votes) Beauly

205: Glanrafon County Primary School (2 votes) Mold

206: Iver County First & Middle School (2 votes) Iver

207: Croydon High School GDST (2 votes) Croydon

208: Christ College (2 votes) Brecon

209: Mullion Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Mullion

210: Lew Trenchard Primary School (2 votes) Lewdown

211: St Edmund’s Primary School (2 votes) Hoxne

212: Landulph Primary School (2 votes) Saltash

213: Hillside School (2 votes) Aberdour

214: Batheaston C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Batheaston

215: Ashmead Combined School (2 votes) Aylesbury

216: St Andrew’s School (2 votes) Bedford

217: Mount Street Junior School (2 votes) Brecon

218: Bishopswood Junior School (2 votes) Tadley

219: Dr Challoner’s Grammar School (2 votes) Amersham

220: Mayville High School (2 votes) Southsea

221: Carterton Primary School (2 votes) Carterton

222: Chase Academy (2 votes) Cannock

223: St Albans School (2 votes) St Albans

224: Stogumber C of E School (2 votes) Stogumber

225: Uphall Primary School (2 votes) Uphall

226: St John’s C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

227: West Primary School (2 votes) Kirkcaldy

228: Crescent School (2 votes) Rugby

229: London Christian School (2 votes) Southwark

230: Claires Courts School (2 votes) Maidenhead

231: Templeton Community Primary School (2 votes) Narberth

232: Misbourne School (2 votes) Great Missenden

233: King's Hall (2 votes) Taunton

234: Hull Collegiate School (2 votes) Anlaby

235: Southbank Kensington (2 votes) Kensington

236: Brough Primary School (2 votes) Brough

237: Tormead School (2 votes) Guildford

238: Rydal Penrhos Senior School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

239: Grantown Grammar School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

240: Eaton Primary School (2 votes) Tarporley

241: Carr Manor High School (2 votes) Leeds

242: Ann Edwards C of E Primary School (2 votes) South Cerney

243: Bloomfield Collegiate Schools (2 votes) Belfast

244: Methodist College (2 votes) Belfast

245: Bedstone College (2 votes) Bucknell

246: Emmanuel Christian School (2 votes) Caerphilly

247: Disraeli School (2 votes) High Wycombe

248: Maltman’s Green (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

249: The Hampshire Schools (2 votes) Knightsbridge

250: Septom Park School (2 votes) Stoke Poges

251: Westbourne School (2 votes) Penarth

252: Padstow Primary School (2 votes) Padstow

253: All Saints Primary School (2 votes) Thurlestone

254: Holbeach Primary School (2 votes) Holbeach

255: St Mary's Hall (2 votes) Brighton

256: St Mary's R C Primary School (2 votes) Haddington

257: Little Paxton Primary School (2 votes) St Neots

258: Rugby School (2 votes) Rugby

259: Lintrathen Primary School (2 votes) Bridgend of Lintrathen

260: Dunblane High School (2 votes) Dunblane

261: The Wallace High School (2 votes) Lisburn

262: Waterside County Combined School (2 votes) Chesham

263: Overfields Primary School (2 votes) Ormesby

264: Cluny Primary School (2 votes) Buckie

265: Sanquhar Primary School (2 votes) Sanquhar

266: Kingsmead Community School (2 votes) Wiveliscombe

267: Wilmslow Prep School (2 votes) Wilmslow

268: Glengormley High School (2 votes) Newtownabbey

269: Rothley C of E Primary School (2 votes) Rothley

270: Saint George's School for Girls (2 votes) Edinburgh

271: Tower College (2 votes) Rainhill

272: Bootle High School (2 votes) Bootle

273: Clyde Valley High School (2 votes) Wishaw

274: Kinross Primary School (2 votes) Kinross

275: Clearwell C of E School (2 votes) Clearwell

276: Thatcham Preschool (2 votes) Thatcham

277: Springfield Lower School (2 votes) Bedford

278: Eversfield Prep School (2 votes) Solihull

279: St Mary's R C School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

280: Perrott Hill School (2 votes) Crewkerne

281: Gayhurst School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

282: Icknield County Middle School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

283: Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School (2 votes) Kelvedon

284: Bradford Girls' Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

285: Westminster School (2 votes) Westminster

286: Surbiton High School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

287: Uplands Primary School (2 votes) Sandhurst

288: Osbourne House School (2 votes) Dysart

289: Clifton C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Ashbourne

290: Wetherby St James C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Wetherby

291: Longclose School (2 votes) Upton

292: Scoil Na Fuiseoige (2 votes) Belfast

293: The Edinburgh Academy Junior School (2 votes) Edinburgh

294: Liverpool College (2 votes) Liverpool

295: St Mary’s Primary School (2 votes) Newcastle

296: Sutton on the Forest C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sutton on the Forest

297: Farlington School (2 votes) Horsham

298: Acle High School (2 votes) Acle

299: Manor Field First School (2 votes) Long Stratton

300: George Fentham Primary School (2 votes) Hampton-in-Arden

301: Alfriston Special School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

302: Prestwood County First School (2 votes) Great Missenden

303: King's School (2 votes) Bruton

304: Beacon School (2 votes) Amersham

305: Hinstock Primary School (2 votes) Hinstock

306: Whithorn Primary School (2 votes) Whithorn

307: The Abbey (2 votes) Woodbridge

308: Rudston Preparatory School (2 votes) Rotherham

309: Derwent Lodge Preparatory School for Girls (2 votes) Tonbridge

310: Hatchride County Primary School (2 votes) Crowthorne

311: St John GM Infant School (2 votes) Newbury

312: Knowsley Community College (2 votes) Knowsley

313: Dedworth County Middle School (2 votes) Windsor

314: Wilmslow High School (2 votes) Wilmslow

315: Bruce College (2 votes) Belfast

316: Withington Girls' School (2 votes) Manchester

317: Fishguard RC School (2 votes) Fishguard

318: Chalfont St Peter’s C of E Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

319: Olive Tree Primary School (2 votes) Luton

320: The Elms (2 votes) Malvern

321: Gamlingay First School (2 votes) Gamlingay

322: Milton Keynes Preparatory School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

323: St Mary & St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Stony Stratford

324: Colfe's School (2 votes) Blackheath

325: Skipsea County Primary School (2 votes) Skipsea

326: Grange Infant School (2 votes) Runcorn

327: Blackwood Primary School (2 votes) Blackwood

328: Eton Wick C of E First School (2 votes) Eton

329: King Edward VI High School for Girls (2 votes) Birmingham

330: Newton Primary School (2 votes) Dunblane

331: Thomas RC Primary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

332: Llandrindod Wells County Primary School (2 votes) Llandrindod Wells

333: Broussa Nursery School (2 votes) Hale

334: Saint John’s College (2 votes) Southsea

335: Ysgol Hirael School (2 votes) Bangor

336: Ysgol Ardudwy (2 votes) Harlech

337: Acton High School (2 votes) Acton

338: St Andrews C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Kingston Blount

339: Alyth Primary School (2 votes) Alyth

340: St Marks C of E Primary School (2 votes) Thatcham

341: Dee Banks School (2 votes) Chester

342: Ramshaw Primary School (2 votes) Bishop Auckland

343: Abberley Hall (2 votes) Worcester

344: Lawnside Lower School (2 votes) Biggleswade

345: Aysgarth School Trust Ltd (2 votes) Bedale

346: Godstowe Prep School (2 votes) High Wycombe

347: Howletch Lane Primary School (2 votes) Peterlee

348: Abbey Gate School (2 votes) Chester

349: Polam Hall School (2 votes) Darlington

350: Parkham Primary School (2 votes) Parkham

351: Shebbear College (2 votes) Beaworthy

352: Holyrood Community School (2 votes) Chard

353: Colchester High School (2 votes) Colchester

354: Kingsley School (2 votes) Leamington Spa

355: Brockenhurst C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Brockenhurst

356: Saint John’s School (2 votes) Billericay

357: Parcyrhun County Primary School (2 votes) Ammanford

358: Winton Primary School (2 votes) Ardrossan

359: Heritage House Special School (2 votes) Chesham

360: Dorridge Nursery & Infant School (2 votes) Dorridge

361: Read School (2 votes) Selby

362: Brereton C opf E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

363: Merchant Taylors' School (2 votes) Liverpool

364: Woolston High School (2 votes) Warrington

365: Dean Close Preparatory School (2 votes) Cheltenham

366: Padbury C of E First School (2 votes) Buckingham

367: Victoria Community County High School (2 votes) Crewe

368: Salisbury Cathedral School (2 votes) Salisbury

369: Prestwood County Middle School (2 votes) Great Missenden

370: Castle Douglas High School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

371: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

372: Bury Lawn School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

373: Olney First School (2 votes) Olney

374: South Ascot Preschool Group (2 votes) Ascot

375: Chalfont St Giles County First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

376: Treliske Preparatory School (2 votes) Truro

377: Stonyhurst College (2 votes) Stonyhurst

378: Cwmbach Junior School (2 votes) Aberdare

379: Brighton College Prep School (2 votes) Brighton

380: Cranbourne County Primary School (2 votes) Winkfield

381: New Hall School (2 votes) Chelmsford

382: Castlehill Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

383: St Briavels Primary School (2 votes) St Briavels

384: Pelton Primary School (2 votes) Chester Le Street

385: Brabyns School (2 votes) Marple

386: Chalfont St Peter First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

387: Green Hill School (2 votes) Evesham

388: Purcell School of Music (2 votes) Watford

389: Lady Lane Park Preparatory School (2 votes) Bingley

390: Sutton Valence Preparatory School (2 votes) Maidstone

391: Dulwich College (2 votes) Dulwich

392: West Down Primary School (2 votes) West Down

393: Lancing College (2 votes) Lancing

394: Parkgate Primary School (2 votes) Neston

395: Crosshall Infant School (2 votes) St Neots

396: Abbotsford School (2 votes) Kenilworth

397: Hamilton College (2 votes) Hamilton

398: Northfield Comprehensive School (2 votes) Billingham

399: Consett Junior School (2 votes) Consett

400: Stockport Grammar Junior School (2 votes) Stockport

401: Clapham Preschool (2 votes) Turvey

402: Stanbridge Earls School (2 votes) Romsey

403: Park Primary School (2 votes) Stranraer

404: St Joseph's Preparatory School (2 votes) Stoke-on-Trent

405: Perth Y Terfyn Infant School (2 votes) Holywell

406: Bishop Parker Catholic School (2 votes) Bletchley

407: St Ives School of Painting (2 votes) St Ives

408: Wymondham C of E Primary School (2 votes) Wymondham

409: Roedean School (2 votes) Brighton

410: Gerrans Primary School (2 votes) Portscatho

411: Malton Community Primary School (2 votes) Malton

412: RGS Springfield Worcester (2 votes) Worcester

413: Holy Family RC Primary School (2 votes) Darlington

414: Ysgol Dewi Sant (2 votes) St Davids

415: St Catherine’s Preparatory School (2 votes) Hyde

416: Bramcote School (2 votes) Scarborough

417: Boscastle Primary School (2 votes) Boscastle

418: Heatherton House School (2 votes) Amersham

419: Haresfoot Preparatory School (2 votes) Berkhamsted

420: Drove Primary School (2 votes) Cricklade

421: Tregadillett Primary School (2 votes) Launceston

422: Austin Friars St Monica’s (2 votes) Carlisle

423: Mithian Junior & Infant School (2 votes) St Agnes

424: Hawthorn Comprehensive School (2 votes) Pontypridd

425: Towcester Church of England Primary School (2 votes) Towcester

426: Princethorpe College (2 votes) Rugby

427: Heald Place Primary School (2 votes) Rusholme

428: Elstow Lower School (2 votes) Elstow

429: The Knoll School (2 votes) Kidderminster

430: Norman Court Preparatory School (2 votes) West Tytherley

431: Featherstone Primary School (2 votes) Erdington

432: Ripon Cathedral Choir School (2 votes) Ripon

433: St Francis C of E Primary School (2 votes) Falmouth

434: Alder Grange Community & Technology College (2 votes) Rawtenstall

435: Repton School (2 votes) Derby

436: Winteringham Primary School (2 votes) Winteringham

437: Daldorch House School (2 votes) Catrine

438: Cape Cornwall Comprehensive School (2 votes) St Just

439: Nottingham High Junior School (2 votes) Nottingham

440: Hatherop Castle Preparatory School (2 votes) Cirencester

441: Blaydon West Primary School (2 votes) Blaydon On Tyne

442: Northgate School (2 votes) Rhyl

443: Little Kingshill County Combined School (2 votes) Great Missenden

444: Millfield Preparatory (2 votes) Glastonbury

445: Betws Yn Rhos Controlled School (2 votes) Betws Yn Rhos

446: St Peter’s Primary School (2 votes) Wem

447: Ashton House School (2 votes) Brentford

448: Bradford Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

449: Chalfont St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

450: Wildmoor Heath School (2 votes) Crowthorne

451: St John's College (2 votes) Cardiff

452: East Bergholt C of E Primary School (2 votes) East Bergholt

453: Eastbourne College (2 votes) Eastbourne

454: Church Drive Primary School (2 votes) Port Sunlight

455: Colquhoun Park Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

456: Chestnut Lane School (2 votes) Amersham

457: Chetham’s School of Music (2 votes) Manchester

458: Robertswood Combined & Nursery School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

459: Kingsland Grange (2 votes) Shrewsbury

460: Tregaron Secondary School (2 votes) Tregaron

461: Wrotham School (2 votes) Wrotham

462: King's College School (2 votes) Wimbledon

463: St Paul’s RC Primary School (2 votes) East Calder

464: Mawdsley St Peters C of E School (2 votes) Mawdesley

465: Saint Michael's Preparatory School (2 votes) St Saviour

466: Cordyce School (2 votes) Aberdeen

467: Arley House PNEU School (2 votes) East Leake

468: The Manor Preparatory School (2 votes) Abingdon

469: Edington and Shapwick School (2 votes) Bridgwater

470: Wykeham House School (2 votes) Fareham

471: Lovat Middle School (2 votes) Newport Pagnell

472: Park Royal Community School (2 votes) Macclesfield

473: Burrowbridge C of E Primary School (2 votes) Burrowbridge

474: Yarrells School (2 votes) Poole

475: Beechlawn Special School (2 votes) Hillsborough

476: Puddle Duck Nursery School (2 votes) Colmworth

477: Embley Park School (2 votes) Romsey

478: Homewood Independent School (2 votes) St Albans

479: Ysgol Yr Esgob VA Primary School (2 votes) Caerwys

480: The Froebelian School (2 votes) Leeds

481: Ryecroft Middle School (2 votes) Rocester

482: Manor House School (2 votes) Ashby-de-la-Zouch

483: Kyle Primary School (2 votes) Kyle of Lochalsh

484: Easton Garfords Primary School (2 votes) Easton On The Hill

485: Wymondham High School (2 votes) Wymondham

486: Pondhu Primary School (2 votes) St Austell

487: Tollbrae PrimarySchool (2 votes) Airdrie

488: Priory Park Infants School (2 votes) St Neots

489: Ramnoth County Junior School (2 votes) Wisbech

490: St Charles Primary School (2 votes) Cambuslang

491: Russell Junior & Infant School (2 votes) Petersham

492: Templefield Lower School (2 votes) Flitwick

493: Chesham High School (2 votes) Chesham

494: Levendale Primary School (2 votes) Yarm

495: Hook Norton C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hook Norton

496: Douglas-Ewart High School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

497: Oughtrington Primary School (2 votes) Lymm

498: Silcoates School (2 votes) Wakefield

499: Ramillies Hall (2 votes) Cheadle

500: Fairway Primary School (2 votes) Stockport

Page viewed 5930 times since 2nd June 2010

Brit Quote:
One of the disadvantages of wine is that it makes a man mistake words for thoughts. - Samuel Johnson
More Quotes

On this day:
First Steam Locomotive Runs - 1804, Marx publishes The Communist Manifesto - 1848, Battle of Gujarat - 1849, Battle of Verdun Begins - 1916, SS Mendi Sunk off Isle of Wight - 1917
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages