Villa Holiday Homes with a pool
National Trust

Featured Destination

October 2014: Autumn in the Southern Chilterns

We feel an autumn break should be about embracing the beauty of the season rather than trying to escape it in the search for year-round ...More
More Uk destinations

Information

County Town: Trafalgar Square
Population: 7,172,091
Area: 609 sq miles - 1,579 sq km
London Jobs
London Tips Page
County Reviews
Rather interesting London facts
London weather
Visitor reports
Your opinion of London
Famous Dates
Famous People

Schools in London | London Directory

Best rates for a Local Hotel

Acton
Acton High School
Berrymede Infant School
East Acton Primary School
Twyford Church of England High School
West Acton Primary School
Aldgate
Canon Barnett Primary School
English Martyrs R C Primary School
Green Gables Montessori Primary School
Shapla Primary School
St Mary & St Michael Primary School
Balham
Alderbrook Primary School
Chestnut Grove School
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary School
Ravenstone Primary School
Trinity St. Mary's CE Primary School
Barbican
City of London School For Girls
Barnes
Barnes Montessori Nursery
Hampton School
Lowther Junior & Infant School
Sheen Mount Primary School
Barnet
Church Hill
Foulds School
Grasvenor Avenue Infant School
Monken Hadley CE School
St Catherine’s Catholic School
Battersea
Battersea Park School
Belleville School
Emanuel School
High View Primary School and Nursery Class
Patricia Burrows School of Dancing
Westbridge Primary School
Bayswater
Hallfield Infant School
Lansdowne College
St James & St Michaels Primary Schoolý
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary School
Beckton
Brampton Manor Comprehensive
Gallions Primary School
Kingsford Community School
North Beckton School
Wilkinson Primary School
Belgravia
Eaton House School
Eaton Square School
Francis Holland School
Belsize Park
Haverstock School
Phoenix School
Sarum Hall
St Christopher’s School
The Hall
Bermondsey
Alma Primary School
Boutcher C of E Primary School
Harris Bermondsey Academy
Riverside Primary School
Snowsfields Primary School
St James C of E Primary School
St Joseph's RC Primary School
St Michael's RC School
Bethnal Green
Bangabandhu Primary School
Bethnal Green Technology College
Bonner Primary School
Columbia Primary School
Elizabeth Selby Infants' School
Globe Primary School
Oaklands Secondary School
Raine's Foundation School
Blackfriars
City of London School
London Nautical School
Blackheath
Blackheath Bluecoat C of E School
Blackheath High School
Blackheath High School GDST
Brooklands Primary School
Colfe's School
Invicta Primary School
The Pointer School
Wingfield Primary School
Bloomsbury
University College London
Borough
Issat & Co Solicitors
St Joseph’s RC School
St Jude's C of E Primary School
Bow
Bow School
Central Foundation Girls' School
Chisenhale Primary School
Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School
Marner Primary School
Old Ford Primary School
Olga Primary School
St Agnes Primary School
Brentford
Ashton House School
Brentford School for Girls
Green Dragon Primary School
Gunnersbury Catholic School For Boys
Lionel Primary School
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary School
St Paul's C of E Primary School
Brixton
Christ Church C of E Primary School
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School
Hill Mead Primary School
Richard Atkins Primary School
St Helen's Catholic School
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary School
Sudbourne Primary School
Bromley
Ashgrove Primary School
Bickley Primary School
Burnt Ash Primary School
Holy Trinity College
Scotts Park Primary School
The Ravensbourne School
Valley Primary School
Brook Green
St Mary's RC Primary School
Camberwell
Bessemer Grange Primary School
Brunswick Park Primary School
Comber Grove Primary School
Crawford Primary School
John Ruskin Primary School
Sacred Heart RC Secondary School
St George's C of E Primary School
St Michael & All Angels CofE Academy
Camden
Brecknock Primary School
Hawley Infant School
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary School
Our Lady RC Primary School
Richard Cobden Primary School
South Camden Community School
St Aloysius RC Infant School
St Lukes Church of England Free School
St Michael's C of E Primary School
Canary Wharf
Arnhem Wharf School
Bygrove Primary School
Cubbitt Town Infant School
Culloden Primary School
Cyril Jackson Primary School
Canning Town
Eastlea Community School
Hallsville Primary School
Keir Hardie Primary School
Ravenscroft Primary School
Royal Docks Community School
Scott Wilkie Primary School
St Joachim's R C Primary School
St Luke's C of E Primary School
Star School
Catford
Athelney Primary School
Catford High School
Holbeach Primary School
Holy Cross RC Primary School
Rathfern Primary School
Sandhurst Infant and Nursery School
Sedgehill School
Torridon Infants School
Charlton
Charlton Manor Primary School
Cherry Orchard Primary School
Fossdene Primary School
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary School
Sherington Primary School
Thorntree Primary School
Chelsea
Ashburnham Community School
Christ Church C of E Primary School
Marlborough Primary School
Oratory RC Primary School
Servite RC Primary School
St Joseph RC Primary School
Chingford
Chase Lane Primary School
Chingford Foundation School
Heathcote School
Larkswood Primary School
Longshaw Primary School
Normanhurst School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Wellington Primary School
Chiswick
Belmont Primary School
Cavendish School
Chiswick Community School
Grove Park Primary School
Rambert School of Dance
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Stage Door Theatre School
Strand-on-the-Green Infant & Nursery School
The Arts Educational School
The William Hogarth School
City
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
Clapham
Allen Edwards Primary School
Clapham Manor Primary School
Glenbrook Primary School
Haselrigge Primary School
Kings Avenue School
Lark Hall Primary School
Santley Infants School
Streatham and Clapham High School
Wix Primary School
Clerkenwell
Christopher Hatton Primary School
Clerkenwell Paraochial C Of E Primary School
Dallington School
Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts
Covent Garden
St Clement Danes CE Primary
The Royal Ballet School
Cricklewood
Claremont Primary School
Mapledown School
St Agnes's RC School
Whitefield School
Crouch End
Coleridge Primary School
Highgate Wood School
Hornsey Secondary School for Girls
St Gildas RC Junior School
St Peter-in-Chains RC Infant School
Crystal Palace
Rockmount Primary School
St Josephs RC Junior School
Deptford
Addey and Stanhope School
Deptford Park Primary School
Grinling Gibbons Primary School
Monson Primary School
Sir Francis Drake Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Stephen's C of E Primary School
Tidemill Primary School
Dulwich
Alleyn's School
Dulwich College
Dulwich College Prep School
Dulwich Village C of E Infants School
James Allen's Girls' School
James Allen's Preparatory School
Kingsdale Foundation School
Langbourne Primary School
Oakfield Preparatory School
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School
Ealing
Ealing College Upper School
Fielding Primary School
Grange Primary School
Hathaway Primary School
Little Ealing Primary School
Mount Carmel RC Primary School
North Ealing Primary School
Notting Hill & Ealing High School GDST
Stagecoach Theatre Arts
Earls Court
Redcliffe School
East Dulwich
Dog Kennel Hill Primary School
Goodrich Community School
Goose Green Primary School
Heber Primary School
East Ham
Altmore Infant School
Brampton Manor School
Central Park Primary School
Cleves Primary School
Hartley Primary School
Nelson Primary School
Plashet School
Roman Road Primary School
St Stephen's Primary School
East Sheen
East Sheen Primary School
Edgware
Canons High School
Fountain Montessori Pre School
Krishna-Avanti Primary School
Little Stanmore First and Middle School
North London Collegiate School
Stag Lane First School
Stag Lane Middle School
Edmonton
Cuckoo Hall Primary School
Eldon Infant School
Fleecefield Primary School
Hazelbury Infant School
Houndsfield Primary School
Latymer All Saints CofE Primary School
St Edmund's RC Primary School
The Latymer School
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy
Eltham
Alderwood Primary School
Deansfield Primary School
Ealdham Primary School
Eltham C of E Primary School
Eltham Green Specialist Sports College
Eltham Hill Technology College for Girls
Gordon Primary School
Greenacres Primary School
Enfield
Capel Manor Primary School
Chace Community School
Eastfield Primary School
Enfield County School
Enfield Grammar School
Honilands Primary School
Lavender Primary School
Southbury Primary School
Euston
Netley Primary School
Farringdon
Charterhouse Square School
Feltham
Cardinal Road Infant School
Crane Park Primary School
Feltham Community College
Feltham Hill Junior School
Longford Community School
Southville Infant & Nursery School
Sparrow Farm Junior School
St Lawrence’s RC Primary School
Finchley
Chalgrove Primary School
Christ's College Finchley
Finchley Catholic High School
Manorside Primary School
Moss Hall Infant School
St Mary's CofE Primary School
Summerside Primary School
Woodside Park International School
Finsbury Park
Ambler Primary School
Christ the King RC Primary School
Poole's Park Primary School
Fitzrovia
Queen's College London
Forest Gate
Earlham Primary School
Elmhurst Primary School
Forest Gate Community School
Grangewood Independent School
Odessa Infant School
Shaftesbury Primary School
St James CofE Junior School
Stratford School
Forest Hill
Christ Church CofE Primary School
Dalmain Primary School
Fairlawn Primary School
Forest Hill Secondary School
Holy Trinity C of E Primary School
Horniman Primary School
Kilmorie Primary School
Stillness Infant School
Fulham
All Saints Primary School
Fulham Primary School
Henry Compton School
Holy Cross RC School
Hurlingham & Chelsea School
Langford Primary School
New King's Primary School
St Thomas of Canterbury RC Primary School
Golders Green
Beis Hamedrash Elyon
Golders Hill School
Menorah Primary School
The King Alfred School
Wessex Gardens Primary School
Greenford
Cardinal Wiseman Roman Catholic School
Coston Primary School
Edward Betham CofE Primary School
Greenford High School
Horsenden Primary School
Oldfield Primary School
Ravenor Primary School
Stanhope Primary School
Greenwich
Christ Church CofE Primary School
Greenwich Steiner School
Halstow Primary School
James Wolfe Primary School
Meridian Primary School
Riverston School
St Ursula's Convent School
The John Roan School
Hackney
Berger Primary School
Gayhurst Primary School
Hackney Free CofE Secondary School
Mandeville Primary School
Morningside Primary School
Mossbourne Community Academy
Nightingale Primary School
St John and St James CofE Primary School
Hammermsith
Sacred Heart High School
Hammersmith
ARK Conway Primary Academy
Brackenbury Primary School
Flora Gardens Primary School
Latymer Upper School
Lena Gardens Primary School
Melcombe Primary School
Ravenscourt Park Preparatory School
St Paul's Girls' School
St Paul's School
St Peter's Primary School
The Godolphin & Latymer School
The Latymer Preparatory School
West London Free School
Hampstead
Christ Church Primary School
Fitzjohn's Primary School
Fleet Primary School
New End Primary School
South Hampstead High School GDST
Southbank Hampstead
The Royal School Hampstead
University College School
University College School Junior Boys
Hampton Hill
Hampton Hill Junior School
Hanwell
Brentside Primary School
Elthorne Park High School
Hobbayne Primary School
Mayfield Primary School
Oaklands Primary School
St Joseph RC Primary School
St Mark's Primary School
Harefield
Harefield Academy
Harefield Infant School
Harefield Junior School
Haringey
Eden Primary Free School
North Harringay Primary School
South Harringay Junior School
Harlesden
Furness Primary School
Harlesden Primary School
John Keble CofE Primary School
Harlington
Cranford Park Primary School
Harlington Community School
William Byrd School
Harmondsworth
Harmondsworth Primary School
Harrow
Cedars Manor School
Glebe First and Middle School
Grange Middle School
Harrow High School and Sports College
Harrow School
Hatch End High School
Orley Farm School
Roxbourne First School
St Anselm's Catholic Primary School
The John Lyon School
Hayes
Barnhill Community High School
Botwell House RC Primary School
Brookside Primary School
Charville Primary School
Grange Park Junior School
Hayes Park Primary School
Mellow Lane School
Minet Junior School
Heathrow
Heathrow Primary School
Hendon
Bell Lane Primary School
Hasmonean High School
Hasmonean Primary School
Hendon Preparatory School
Hendon School
St Joseph's RC Infant School
St Mary's and St John's CE Primary School
St Mary's CofE High School
Sunnyfields Primary School
Herne Hill
Herne Hill School
Jessop Primary School
St Judes CofE Primary School
Heston
Andrew Ewing Primary School
Berkeley Primary School
Heston Community School
Heston Infant School
Rosary Catholic Primary School
Springwell Infant School
Highbury
Highbury Fields School
Highbury Grove School
Highbury Quadrant Primary School
St Joan of Arc RC Primary School
Highgate
Ashmount Primary School
Brookfield Primary School
Channing School
Highgate Junior School
Highgate Primary School
Highgate School
Highgate School (Senior School)
St Aloysius RC College
St Joseph's RC Primary School
Hillingdon
Abbotsfield School
Bishopshalt School
Colham Manor Primary School
Highfield Primary School
Hillingdon Primary School
Oak Farm Infant School
Ryefield Primary School
Stockley Academy
Hither Green
Hither Green Primary School
Holborn
Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design
St Alban's C of E Primary School
St George The Martyr C of E Primary School
Holland Park
Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Holloway
Grafton Primary School
Holloway School
Sacred Heart RC Primary School
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary School
Hornsey
Campsbourne School
Greig City Academy
St Mary's C of E Infant School
St Mary's C of E Junior School
Weston Park Primary School
Hounslow
Alexandra Nursery and Infant School
Beavers Community Primary School
Chatsworth Infant School
Grove Road Primary School
Hounslow Heath Infant School
Hounslow Manor School
Lampton School
Orchard Infant & Nursery School
St Marks Catholic School
Wellington Primary School
Hoxton
Comet Nursery School
St John the Baptist C of E Primary School
Whitmore Primary School
Ilford
Christchurch Primary School
Cleveland Infant School
Highlands Primary School
Loxford School of Science and Technology
Seven Kings High School
Isleworth
Ashton House School
Green School for Girls
Gumley House RC Convent School
Isleworth Town Primary School
Ivybridge Primary School
Smallberry Green Primary School
Spring Grove Primary School
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Worple Primary School
Islington
Canonbury Primary School
City of London Academy – Islington
Copenhagen Primary School
Elizabeth Garrett Anderson School
Hanover Primary School
Rotherfield Primary School
St Mary's C of E Primary School
Thornhill Primary School
Vittoria Primary School
Kennington
Archbishop Tenison's School
Ashmole Primary School
Henry Fawcett Primary School
Lilian Baylis Technology School
St Mark's C of E Primary School
St Stephen's C of E Primary School
Kensal Rise
Kensal Rise Primary Schoolý
Manor Special School
Princess Frederica C of E Primary School
Kensington
Ashbourne Independent Sixth Form College
Collingham College
Fox Primary School
Learndance
Sion-Manning RC School for Girls
Southbank Kensington
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary School
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary School
Kentish Town
Rhyl Primary School
St Patrick's RC Primary School
The Camden School for Girls
Torriano Infant School
Torriano Junior School
Kenton
JFS School
Michael Sobell Sinai School
Mount Stewart Infant School
Mount Stewart Junior School
St Gregory RC Science College
Uxendon Manor Primary School
Kew
Broomfield House School
Kew College
Kew Riverside Primary School
The Queen's C of E Primary School
Kilburn
Carlton Vale Infant School
Christ Church Primary School
Islamia Primary School
Kilburn Park Junior School
Salusbury Primary School
St Mary's RC Primary School
Kingsbury
Fryent Primary School
Kingsbury High School
Roe Green Infant School
Roe Green Junior School
St Nicholas' School
St Robert Southwell RC Primary School
Kingston Upon Thames
Alexandra Infant School
Coombe Hill Junior School
Fern Hill Primary School
Latchmere Junior School
St John's C of E Primary School
The Tiffin Girls' School
Tiffin School
Knightsbridge
Duff Miller College
Falkner House Girls School
Queen’s Gate School
St Nicholas Preparatory School
St Philips School
The Hampshire Schools
The Vale School
Lambeth
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary School
Fairley House Upper School
Walnut Tree Walk School
Lewisham
Christ the King Sixth Form College
Lewisham Bridge Primary School
Lucas Vale Primary School
St Mary's Lewisham C of E Primary School
St Saviour's Catholic Primary School
Leyton
Barclay Infants' School
Church Mead Infants' School
Downsell Primary School
Noor Ul Islam Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Junior School
Leytonstone
Tom Hood Community Science College
Limehouse
Cyril Jackson Primary School
Little Venice
St James's and St Michael's C of E Voluntary Aided Primary School
Maida Vale
Essendine Primary School
Marylebone
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary School
Mayfair
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary School
Mill Hill
Belmont School
Born Performers
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary Free School
Mill Hill School
Mount School
Morden
Hillcross Primary School
Mortlake
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary School
Mottingham
Eltham College
Muswell Hill
Coldfall Primary School
North Finchley
Northside Primary School
North Kensington
St Charles R C Primary School
Northolt
Northolt High School
Northwood
Merchant Taylors' School
Northwood College
Northwood School
St Helen's School
Notting Hill
Avondale Park Primary School
Olympia
St James Junior Schools
Paddington
Marylebone Dance Studio
Paddington Green Primary School
Parsons Green
Lady Margaret Secondary School
Peckham
Cobourg Primary School
Penge
Malcolm Primary School
Pimlico
Churchill Garden Primary School
Fairley House Lower School
St Barnabas' C of E Primary School
Pinner
Cannon Lane Middle School
Heathfield School GDST
Plumstead
Gallions Mount Primary School
Primrose Hill
Primrose Hill Primary School
Putney
Putney High School
Putney High School GDST
Putney Park School
Queens Park
Queen’s Park Primary School
Ravenscourt Park
Ravenscourt Park Preparatory School
Redbridge
Redbridge Primary School
Regents Park
Christ Church School
Richmond Upon Thames
Marshgate Primary School
Tower House School
Roehampton
Heathmere Primary School
Ibstock Place School
Rotherhithe
Albion Primary School
Ruislip
Lady Bankes Infant School
Shepherds Bush
Good Shepherd RC Primary School
Shepperton
St Nicholas C of E Primary School
Shoreditch
Randal Cremer Primary School
Soho
Soho Parish CE School
South Kensington
Bousfield Primary School
Glendower Prep School
Lycee Francais Charles De Gaulle School
Queen's Gate School
South Ruislip
Bourne Primary School
Southall
Beaconsfield Primary School
Southgate
Brunswick Park Primary School
Southwark
London Christian School
Southwark Park School
St Johns Wood
Robinsfield Infants School
St Pauls
St Paul's Cathedral School
Staines
Staines Prepartory School
Stamford Hill
Holmleigh Primary School
Stepney
John Scurr Primary School
Stoke Newington
Betty Layward Primary School
Stratford
Carpenters Primary School
Streatham
Jigsaw Performing Arts School
Streatham & Clapham High School
Sudbury
Sudbury Primary School
Surbiton
Tolworth Girls School
Swiss Cottage
Frank Barnes School for Deaf Children
Teddington
Teddington School
Thornton Heath
Beulah Junior School
Tooting
Broadwater Primary School
Tottenham
Broadwater Farm Primary School
Tower Bridge
Tower Bridge Primary School
Tower Hamlets
Canary Wharf College Primary Free School
Tufnell Park
Eleanor Palmer Primary School
Twickenham
Heathfield Nursery and Infant School
Uxbridge
Uxbridge High School
Vauxhall
Vauxhall Primary School
Victoria
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary School
Walthamstow
Walthamstow School for Girls
Walworth
Robert Browning Primary School
Wandsworth
Allfarthing Primary School
Wanstead
Wanstead High School
Wapping
Blue Gate Fields Junior School
Waterloo
Friars Primary Foundation School
Wembley
Wembley High Technology College
West Drayton
West Drayton Primary School
West Ham
Curwen Primary & Nursery School
West Hampstead
Beckford Primary School
West Kensington
Addison Community Primary School
West Norwood
Kingswood Primary School
Westminster
Ark Atwood Primary Academy
Francis Holland School CG
Millbank Primary School
SouthbankWestminster
Westminster School
Westminster Under School
Whitechapel
Harry Gosling Primary School
Willesden
Donnington Primary School
Wimbledon
Dundonald Primary School
King's College Junior School
King's College School
The Study Preparatory School
Wimbledon High School GDST
Winchmore Hill
Keble Prep School
Palmers Green High School
Wood Green
Belmont Infant School
Woodford Green
Woodford Green Primary School
Woolwich
Anglian College London
Cardwell Primary School

Brit Quote:
I don't know why I should have to learn Algebra... I'm never likely to go there. - Billy Connolly
More Quotes

On this day:
Battle of Edgehill - 1642, First Parliament of Great Britain - 1707, War of Jenkins’ Ear Begins - 1739, First British-Made Ford Car - 1911, Battle of El Alamein - 1942
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages